Imprint & Privacy Policy

Publisher:

ROCHHAUSEN Kältesysteme GmbH
Scharfenstein
Hopfgartener Straße 38c
D-09430 Drebach
Deutschland

Phone: +49 (0) 3725 7864-0
Fax: +49 (0) 3725 7864-15
E-Mail: kontakt@rochhausen.eu

Managing partner: Dipl.-Ing. Dieter Rochhausen

Commercial register number: HRB 16156 Amtsgericht Chemnitz

VAT ID-number according to § 27a Umsatzsteuergesetz: DE812590071

Webdesign: Pepsite @ Korinna Triemer

Liability for content
As a service provider we are according to § 7 Abs.1 TMG responsible for own content on these pages according to the general laws. Referred to §§ 8 to 10 TMG, however, as a service provider we are not obliged to monitor transmitted or stored external information as well as to investigate circumstances that indicate illegal activity. Obligations to remove or block the use of information under general law remain unaffected. A liability in this regard, however, is only possible from the date of knowledge of a specific infringement. Upon notification of appropriate violations, we will remove this content immediately.

Liability for links
Our offer contains links to external websites of third parties on whose contents we have no influence. Therefore, we can not assume any liability for these external contents. The respective provider or operator of the pages is always responsible for the contents of the linked pages. At the time of linking they were checked for possible legal violations at the time of linking. Illegal content was not recognizable at the time of linking. However, a permanent content control of the linked pages is not reasonable without concrete evidence of an infringement. Upon notification of violations, we will remove such links immediately.

Copyright
The content and works on these pages created by the site operators are subject to German copyright law. The duplication, processing, distribution and any kind of application outside the limits of copyright require the written approval of the respective author or creator. Downloads and copies of this site are for private, non-commercial use only. As far as the contents on this side were not created by the operator, the copyrights of third parties are considered. In particular contents of third parties are marked as such. If you should still be aware of a copyright infringement, we ask for a note. Upon notification of violations, we will remove such content immediately.

Privacy Policy

Scope
This privacy policy clarifies users about the nature, scope and purpose of the collection and use of personal data by the responsible provider ROCHHAUSEN Kältesysteme GmbH, Scharfenstein, Hopfgartener Strasse 38c, 09430 Drebach, E-Mail: kontakt@rochhausen.eu on this website.

The legal foundations of data protection can be found in the Bundesdatenschutzgesetz (BDSG) and the Telemediengesetz (TMG).

Access Data/Server-Logfiles
The provider (or his webspace-provider) collects data about every access to the offer (so-called serverlogfiles). The access data includes:

Name of the retrieved website, file, date and time of the retrieval, transferred amount of data, message about successful retrieval, browsertyp together with version, the operating system of the user, referrer URL (the previously visited page), IP-adress and the requesting provider.

The provider uses the log data only for statistical evaluations for the purpose of operation, security and optimization of the offer. However, the provider reserves the right to subsequently review the log data if, on the basis of concrete evidence, the legitimate suspicion of unlawful use exists.

Handling of personal data
Personal data is information that helps a person to identify, that means data which can be traced back to a person. This includes the name, email address or phone number as well as data on preferences, hobbies, memberships or which websites were viewed by someone are part of personal data.

Personal data are only collected, used and passed on by the provider if this is permitted by law or the users agreed to the data collection.

Contacting
When contacting the provider (for example, by contact form or e-mail), the information of the user are stored for the purpose of processing the request as well as in the event that follow-up questions arise.

Comments and posts
When users leave comments in the blog or other posts, their IP addresses are saved. This is for the security of the provider, if someone writes illegal content in comments and posts (insults, prohibited political propaganda, etc.). In this case, the provider himself may be prosecuted for the comment or article and is therefore interested in the identity of the author.

Revocation, changes, corrections and updates
The user has the right, upon request, to receive free information about the personal data that has been stored about him.
In addition, the user has the right to correction of incorrect data, blocking and deletion of his personal data, as far as no legal duty of storage is contrary.

Sources: Disclaimer of eRecht24, the portal to internet law by lawyer Sören Siebert and data protection sample  of lawyer Thomas Schwenke – I LAW it